EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum
Загрузка ..
O Mероприятии:
German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan) with the support of the European Union organises EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum on 8 June 2017, at JW Marriott Absheron Baku Hotel. The Business Forum aims to provide the EU companies operating in Azerbaijan as well as the EU businesses interested in the Azerbaijani market with a professional platform where they can discuss the current business climate in the country and establish trusting business relationships.
It is a whole-day event including panel discussions/workshops attended by government officials, experts of relevant public institutions and international company representatives as well as business-to-business meetings.
The participation in the event is free of charge. The travel and accommodation costs must be covered by the participants themselves. The event will be held in English with translation into Azerbaijani.
Participation is only possible with pre-registration by 1 June 2017, 18:00. For registration in EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum, please follow the link below:
For EU companies/organisations (located in EU or Azerbaijan):
For Azerbaijani companies/organisations:
More information is to follow.