• Fountains and waterfalls
• Flowers, lawn turf and decorative plants for outdoor landscaping
Events in the frame work:
• B2B meetings between participants and invited companies, as well as various seminars were held within the framework of the business program of the exhibition Moreover, Italian Trade Agency organised B2B meetings by matchmaking the Italian companies with local businesses at Baku Expo Center.
• Cooperation for Rehabilitation of Wildlife in Caucasus Region the international scientific conference also was held at Hilton Baku Hotel. The aim of the conference was to define priorities for the protection of biodiversity, the potential for the development of the regions natural restoration and to expand regional cooperation. Well-known experts from several countries participated at this conference.
• The exhibition organisers continued the CSR project “We share because we care”, which brought together craftsmen and handmade artists. Display of small businesses that care for environment and re-use of raw materials was arranged in the lobby of the exhibition.
Key Advantages of Participation at the Caspian Ecology Exhibition:
1. Opportunity to study the local market as a whole within the shortest period of time and showcase the benefits of your products and services