Tədbir haqqında:
Seedstars World Comes Back to Baku 5th time!
Seedstars World, the global seed-stage startup competition for emerging markets and fast-growing startup scenes, is coming to Baku on May 3rd, 2017 at ADA University.
Azerbaijan’s best seed-stage startups will compete to represent the country at the Seedstars World competition and win up to USD 1 million in equity investment and network with investors and mentors from around the world.
In line with its mission to place the spotlight on entrepreneurs from emerging markets, Seedstars World is travelling to more than 65 countries this year to identify the best seed-stage entrepreneurs. Its previous participants have raised over USD 61M collectively, providing employment to more than 800 employees worldwide.
This year’s event is made possible by Azercell, PASHA Bank, Barama Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, U.S. Embassy Baku / ABŞ-ın Azərbaycandakı Səfirliyi.
Dont miss your chance to win!
Startups can apply here: